Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Email PlusPortals Valley View Online
Boys Varsity Basketball 2018-19
2A Conference Central Region AIA Standings
For Standings & Rankings: * Freedom Contest ** Region Contest MaxPreps Rankings
Date Opponent H/A Time Score W/L Notes
11-20-18 Arizona Lutheran Academy * H 7:30 PM 29-50 L  
PCDS Desert Classic
Host: Phoenix Country Day School
11-30-18 Salome High School A 10:00 AM 38-37 W Site
  Phoenix Country Day School A 4:00 PM 19-57 L
  Mohave Accelerated H 5:30 PM 16-29 L
12-1-18 Bourgade Catholic High School H 11:00 AM 22-50 L Site
  San Tan Foothills High School   3:00 PM 27-63 L
12-4-18 Glendale Prep Academy ** A 7:30 PM 34-51 L  
12-6-18 ASU Prep Academy * A 7:00 PM 52-43 W  
12-7-18 Chandler Prep Academy * A 7:30 PM 9-56 L  
12-14-18 Scottsdale Prep Academy ** A 7:00 PM 45-52 L  
Coyotes Basketball Invitational
Host: Arizona Lutheran Academy
12-27-17 TBA          
12-28-18 TBA          
1-4-19 Cicero Prep Academy* A 7:30 PM      
1-8-19 Camp Verde High School ** H 7:00 PM      
1-11-19 Sedona Red Rock High School ** A 7:30 PM      
1-14-19 Phoenix Christian Prep School * H 7:30 PM      
1-15-19 Glendale Prep Academy ** H 7:30 PM      
1-18-19 Tonopah Valley High School * H 7:00 PM      
1-22-19 Northland Prep Academy ** A 7:00 PM      
1-23-19 Northland Prep Academy ** H 7:00 PM      
1-25-19 Scottsdale Prep Academy ** H 7:00 PM     Jam the Gym
1-26-19 Camp Verde High School ** A 6:00 PM      
1-29-19 Sedona Red Rock High School ** H 7:30 PM      
2-1-19 North Pointe Prep Academy ** A 7:30 PM      
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball 2018-19
  Record: 0-5   Overall
Date Opponent H/A Time Score W/L Notes
11-20-18 Arizona Lutheran Academy H 4:30 PM 20-54 L  
11-26-18 Paradise Honors Academy A 4:00 PM 17-69 L  
12-4-18 Glendale Prep Academy A 4:30 PM 29-62 L  
12-7-18 Chandler Prep Academy A 4:30 PM 32-47 L  
12-14-18 Scottsdale Prep Academy A 4:00 PM 32-66 L  
1-4-19 Cicero Prep Academy A 4:00 PM      
1-8-19 Camp Verde High School H 4:00 PM      
1-11-19 Sedona Red Rock High School A 4:30 PM      
1-14-19 Phoenix Christian Prep School H 4:30 PM      
1-15-19 Glendale Prep Academy H 4:30 PM      
1-18-19 Tonopah Valley High School H 4:00 PM      
1-22-19 Northland Prep Academy A 4:00 PM      
1-23-19 Northland Prep Academy H 4:00 PM      
1-25-19 Scottsdale Prep Academy H 4:00 PM     Jam the Gym
1-26-19 Camp Verde High School A 3:00 PM      
1-29-19 Sedona Red Rock High School H 4:30 PM      
1-31-19 North Pointe Prep Academy H 4:30 PM      
2-1-19 North Pointe Prep Academy A 4:30 PM      
2-5-19 East Fork Lutheran High School H 3:00 PM