Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Email PlusPortals Valley View Online
Varsity Boys Soccer
3A Conference Region 8  
For Standings & Rankings: * Freedom Contest ** Region Contest  
Date Opponent H/A Time Score W/L Notes
11-27-17 Arete Prep * A 6:00 PM 1-2 L  
12-7-17 Glendale Prep Academy * H 3:45 PM 3-1 W
Coyote Classic Soccer Tournament
Host: Arizona Lutheran Academy
12-8-17 Glendale Prep Academy   12:00 PM 4-0 W  
  Arizona Lutheran Academy   6:00 PM 4-0 W  
12-9-17 North Pointe Prep Academy   8:30 AM 3-0 W  
  Scottsdale Prep Academy   7:30 PM 3-1 W Championship Match
12-12-17 Tonopah Valley High School ** A 4:00 PM 4-3 W  
1-4-18 Bourgade Catholic High School ** H 4:00 PM 1-2 L  
1-8-18 Veritas Prep Academy * A 3:30 PM 5-2 W  
1-10-18 NFL YET College Prep Academy ** A 4:00 PM 2-2 T  
1-12-18 Antelope Union High School ** H 4:00 PM 9-1 W  
1-16-18 Arizona Lutheran Academy ** A 4:00 PM 7-0 W  
1-18-18 Yuma Catholic High School ** A 4:00 PM 0-8 L  
1-23-18 Phoenix Christian Prep School ** H 4:00 PM 10-0 W  
1-25-18 San Pasqual Valley High School * A 4:00 PM     Cancelled
1-25-18 ASU Prep Academy * A 4:00 PM     Cancelled
AIA State Soccer Tournament
Click here for bracket and results
1-31-18 Casteel High School A 6:00 PM 0-8 L Site
Head Coach: Theron Jenkins
3A Conference Region 8  
For Standings & Rankings: * Freedom (Conference/Non-Conference) ** Region  
Date Opponent Time Score W/L Notes
11-28-16 Arete Prep * 4:00 PM 7-1 W Site
12-1-16 Gilbert Classical Academy * 3:00 PM 5-1 W Site
12-6-16 at ASU Prep Academy * 3:00 PM 0-0 T
12-7-16 at Glendale Prep Academy * 3:45 PM 0-0 T  
1-5-17 at Bourgade Catholic High School ** 4:00 PM 1-1 T  
Chandler Prep Back to School Classic
Host: Chandler Prep Academy
1-6-17 NFL Yet   1-2 L  
  Scottsdale Prep Academy 3:30 PM 1-5 L  
  Combs High School 6:30 PM 3-2 W  
1-7-17 Benjamin Franklin 10:00 AM 6-3 W  
  Florence High School 1:00 PM 1-1 T  
1-9-17 Veritas Prep Academy * 4:00 PM 3-1 W Site
1-12-17 NFL YET College Prep Academy ** 4:00 PM 0-2 L Site
1-13-17 at Antelope Union High School ** 4:00 PM 3-2 W  
1-17-17 Arizona Lutheran Academy ** 4:00 PM 8-0 W Site
1-19-17 Yuma Catholic High School ** 4:00 PM 0-1 L Site
1-23-17 Tonopah Valley High School 4:00 PM 2-1 W Site
1-24-17 at Phoenix Christian Prep School ** 6:00 PM 2-1 W  
1-26-17 San Pasqual Valley High School * 4:00 PM 3-0 W Site
3A State Championship
Click here for bracket and results
2-3-17 Northwest Chrisitian High School 3:00 PM 3-4 L Site | Shootout
 

>>